Labour Party MPs

This is a list of websites for Labour MPs between 2005 and 2010. I’ll have to get around to telling the full Labour Uncut version for the new parliament shortly.

Diane Abbott (Hackney North & Stoke Newington)
Debbie Abrahams (Oldham East and Saddleworth)
Bob Ainsworth (Coventry North East)
Douglas Alexander (Paisley & Renfrewshire South)
Heidi Alexander (Lewisham East)
Rushanara Ali (Bethnal Green and Bow)
Graham Allen (Nottingham North)
David Anderson (Blaydon)
Jonathan Ashworth (Leicester South)
Ian Austin (Dudley North)
Adrian Bailey (West Bromwich West)
William Bain (Glasgow North East)
Ed Balls (Morley and Outwood)
Gordon Banks (Ochil and South Perthshire)
Kevin Barron (Rother Valley)
Hugh Bayley (York Central)
Anne Begg (Aberdeen South)
Sir Stuart Bell (Middlesbrough)
Hilary Benn (Leeds Central)
Joe Benton (Bootle)
Clive Betts (Sheffield South East)
Roberta Blackman-Woods (City of Durham)
Hazel Blears (Salford and Eccles)
David Blunkett (Sheffield, Brightside and Hillsborough)
Ben Bradshaw (Exeter)
Kevin Brennan (Cardiff West)
Gordon Brown (Kirkcaldy and Cowdenbeath)
Lyn Brown (West Ham)
Nicholas Brown (Newcastle upon Tyne East)
Russell Brown (Dumfries & Galloway)
Chris Bryant (Rhondda)
Karen Buck (Westminster North)
Richard Burden (Birmingham, Northfield)
Andy Burnham (Leigh)
Liam Byrne (Birmingham, Hodge Hill)
David Cairns (Inverclyde)
Alan Campbell (Tynemouth)
Martin Caton (Gower)
Katy Clark (North Ayrshire & Arran)
Vernon Coaker (Gedling)
Ann Coffey (Stockport)
Michael Connarty (Linlithgow & East Falkirk)
Rosie Cooper (West Lancashire)
Yvette Cooper (Normanton, Pontefract and Castleford)
Jeremy Corbyn (Islington North)
David Crausby (Bolton North East)
Mary Creagh (Wakefield)
Jon Cruddas (Dagenham and Rainham)
Jim Cunningham (Coventry South)
Tony Cunningham (Workington)
Alistair Darling (Edinburgh South West)
Wayne David (Caerphilly)
Ian Davidson (Glasgow South West)
Geraint Davies (Swansea West)
John Denham (Southampton, Itchen)
Frank Dobson (Holborn and St Pancras)
Brian Donohoe (Central Ayrshire)
Frank Doran (Aberdeen North)
Jim Dowd (Lewisham West and Penge)
Angela Eagle (Wallasey)
Clive Efford (Eltham)
Louise Ellman (Liverpool Riverside)
Natascha Engel (North East Derbyshire)
Paul Farrelly (Newcastle-Under-Lyme)
Frank Field (Birkenhead)
Jim Fitzpatrick (Poplar & Limehouse)
Robert Flello (Stoke-on-Trent South)
Caroline Flint (Don Valley)
Paul Flynn (Newport West)
Dr Hywel Francis (Aberavon)
Mike Gapes (Ilford South)
Barry Gardiner (Brent North)
Roger Godsiff (Birmingham, Hall Green)
Paul Goggins (Wythenshawe and Sale East)
Helen Goodman (Bishop Auckland)
Nia Griffith (Llanelli)
Andrew Gwynne (Denton & Reddish)
Peter Hain (Neath)
David Hamilton (Midlothian)
Fabian Hamilton (Leeds North East)
David Hanson (Delyn)
Harriet Harman (Camberwell & Peckham)
Tom Harris (Glasgow South)
John Healey (Wentworth)
Dai Harvard (Merthyr Tydfil and Rhymney)
John Healey (Wentworth and Dearne)
Mark Hendrick (Preston)
Stephen Hepburn (Jarrow)
Meg Hillier (Hackney South & Shoreditch)
Margaret Hodge (Barking)
Sharon Hodgson (Washington and Sunderland West)
Kate Hoey (Vauxhall)
Jimmy Hood (Lanark & Hamilton East)
Kelvin Hopkins (Luton North)
George Howarth (Knowsley)
Lindsay Hoyle (Chorley)
Eric Illsley (Barnsley Central)
Huw Irranca-Davies (Ogmore)
Glenda Jackson (Hampstead & Highgate)
Siân James (Swansea East)
Alan Johnson (Kingston upon Hull West & Hessle)
Diana Johnson (Kingston Upon Hull North)
Helen Jones (Warrington North)
Kevan Jones (North Durham)
Tessa Jowell (Dulwich and West Norwood)
Eric Joyce (Falkirk)
Barbara Keeley (Worsley)
Alan Keen (Feltham & Heston)
Sadiq Kahn (Tooting)
David Lammy (Tottenham)
Mark Lazarowicz (Edinburgh North & Leith)
Ivan Lewis (Bury South)
Tony Lloyd (Manchester Central)
Andy Love (Edmonton)
Ian Lucas (Wrexham)
Denis MacShane (Rotherham)
Fiona Mactaggart (Slough)
John Mann (Bassetlaw)
Stephen McCabe (Birmingham Selly Oak)
Kerry McCarthy (Bristol East)
Siobhain McDonagh (Mitcham & Morden)
John McDonnell (Hayes & Harlington)
Pat McFadden (Wolverhampton South East)
Jim McGovern (Dundee West)
Anne McGuire (Stirling)
Ann McKechin (Glasgow North)
Michael Meacher (Oldham West & Royton)
Alan Meale (Mansfield)
Alun Michael (Cardiff South & Penarth)
David Miliband (South Shields)
Ed Miliband (Doncaster North)
Andrew Miller (Ellesmere Port & Neston)
Austin Mitchell (Great Grimsby)
Madeline Moon (Bridgend)
Jessica Morden (Newport East)
Meg Munn (Sheffield, Heeley)
Jim Murphy (East Renfrewshire)
Paul Murphy (Torfaen)
Sandra Osbourne (Ayr, Carrick & Cumnock)
Albert Owen (Ynys Môn)
Stephen Pound (Ealing North)
Dawn Primarolo (Bristol South)
Nick Raynsford (Greenwich & Woolwich)
Jamie Reed (Copeland)
Rachel Reeves (Leeds West)
Linda Riordan (Halifax)
John Robertson (Glasgow North West)
Geoffrey Robinson (Coventry North West)
Frank Roy (Motherwell & Wishaw)
Joan Ruddock (Lewisham, Deptford)
Alison Seabeck (Plymouth, Moor View)
Virendra Sharma (Ealing, Southall)
Barry Sheerman (Huddersfield)
James Sheridan (Paisley & Renfrewshire North)
Andrew Slaughter (Hammersmith)
Andrew Smith (Oxford East)
Angela Smith (Penistone and Stocksbridge)
Sir Peter Soulsby (Leicester South)
John Spellar (Warley)
Gisela Stuart (Birmingham, Edgbaston)
Gerry Sutcliffe (Bradford South)
Mark Tami (Alyn & Deeside)
Gareth Thomas (Harrow West)
Emily Thornberry (Islington South & Finsbury)
Stephen Timms (East Ham)
Jon Trickett (Hemsworth)
Derek Twigg (Halton)
Stephen Twigg (Liverpool, West derby)
Keith Vaz (Leicester East)
Joan Walley (Stoke-on-Trent North)
Tom Watson (West Bromwich East)
Alan Whitehead (Southampton, Test)
Malcolm Wicks (Croydon North)
Phil Wilson (Sedgefield)
David Winnick (Walsall North)
Rosie Winterton (Doncaster Central)
Mike Wood (Batley & Spen)
Shaun Woodward (St Helens South and Whiston)
Phil Woolas (Oldham East and Saddleworth)
David Wright (Telford)
Iain Wright (Hartlepool)